?

Log in

No account? Create an account
weresospiffy. [entries|friends|calendar]
Spiffy Kids

We're the coolest kids and we'll take what we can get.
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Jun 2006|08:17pm]

cooltobeyou_xo_

humor me today.

[29 Jul 2005|02:01pm]

_little_red_
Why does no-one update here anymore?
3
humor me today.

Cancelled!!! [17 Apr 2005|10:14pm]

_little_red_
[ mood | awake ]

The hell is for heroes gig was cancelled but they are rescheduling ( i can't spell i apologise) but yeah we got to the venue and it was cancelled due to illness. I just hope its not in may otherwise i can't go cause of exams. But the Reuben gig is this thusday. Woo i'm hyped up about it!

5
humor me today.

App. [23 Feb 2005|12:35pm]

dear_0h_dear
[ mood | artistic ]

♥ clicky ♥ Collapse )

9
humor me today.

[19 Feb 2005|02:15pm]
faded_something

1..2..3..Collapse )</strong>

17
humor me today.

NEW LAYOUT. [18 Feb 2005|03:11pm]
__slowhands
[ mood | annoyed ]

Woo check out the new layout, i added a banner to promote with on the userinfo page aswell.
Hope everyone likes it!


humor me today.

MON THE BIFFY!!! [17 Feb 2005|10:25pm]

_little_red_
It was the Biffy Clyro gig last night and it was fucking awesome. Best gig ive been too. Was anyone else at it? or have plan to go to any of their other gigs?
3
humor me today.

dum dum dum to this community i bring LIFE [13 Feb 2005|06:47pm]

tired_of_this
[ mood | content ]

i dont know why i havent joined this...or rejoined as the case sortve is..!

SteffffCollapse )

3
humor me today.

[26 Jan 2005|02:17pm]
__slowhands
[ mood | bored ]

Sorry i've neglected the community lately...not alot has been going on here anyways, but im working on some banners and stuff for you guys and myself to promote with so keep checking the userinfo page because i'll put them up there.
xxx


humor me today.

[26 Jan 2005|07:01am]
____focusonthis
hey hey heyCollapse )
2
humor me today.

wha wha whhhhaaattt girl friieenndd?!?!?! [21 Jan 2005|04:42pm]

annielizabeth
[ mood | amused ]

hiiii everyoneeee!!


just dropping in to show that i exsist.

xoxox<3333

sorry i've neglected you guys the past few weeks.

1
humor me today.

[17 Jan 2005|10:39pm]

get__electric
[ mood | blah ]

Hello my lovelies.
I shall add you all as friends so you can read my latest Journal entry &help me.
Go, NOW.


humor me today.

STAMPED [08 Jan 2005|08:11pm]

su_zlastbreath
I should be studying but thats hard to do when you never do it. Either way i got bored..heres some pics
Read more...Collapse )
3
humor me today.

STAMPED [08 Jan 2005|09:40am]

su_zlastbreath
HILARIOUS!

http://i.euniverse.com/funpages/cms_content/5367/mjs_fave_things01.swf
2
humor me today.

[05 Jan 2005|09:47am]

texas_shirin05
Sorry, I'm leaving.

humor me today.

Well hello there!!! [04 Jan 2005|10:19pm]

_little_red_
[ mood | anxious ]

This is my first proper post and im just gonna talk about crap. Well theres a Biffy Gig coming up any of you lovely people live near aberdeen you should totally come along it will be ace. I was making balloon animals today oh it was fun they were meabt to be dogs and birds but they look more like........erm........i dunno what they looked like but yeah. Sorry for writing about crap but hey thats what im for. (i think)



BYE!!!


humor me today.

_little_red_ 's application. [04 Jan 2005|06:20pm]

get__electric
I'm re-posting _little_red_'s application because she posted it in about 4 seperate entries and it's hard to read and stuff.

Application.Collapse )
1
humor me today.

Sorry!!! [03 Jan 2005|10:42pm]

_little_red_
that was the wrong application for the wrong community.

Ill get back to you on my application

humor me today.

[02 Jan 2005|06:08pm]

sex_and_canday

I uploaded some pix... so do enjoy...

Raincheck!!Collapse )

4
humor me today.

[02 Jan 2005|09:44am]

sex_and_canday

 

Enjoy... <3Collapse )

2
humor me today.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]